Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Testing Of Lpg Pipelines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 16:26:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRSH PANCHAL | 16-02-2024 12:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 17:10:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 12:29:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 15-02-2024 20:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 16:44:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE TESTING OF LPG PIPELINES | 556116.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE TESTING OF LPG PIPELINES | 607000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE TESTING OF LPG PIPELINES | 690335.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE TESTING OF LPG PIPELINES | 825811.20 | L4 |
| 5 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE TESTING OF LPG PIPELINES | 3221400.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreof your Industry type