Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Operation And Maintenance Of Nh 28(new Nh 27) 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Entities For The Operation And Maintenance Of The 4 Laning Of The Ayodhya Gorakhpur Section Of Nh 28 (Now Nh 27), Spanning From Km 142.810 To Km 252.860, A Total Length Of 110.05 Km In The State Of Uttar Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Emd: Not Applicable Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Highway Operation And Maintenance. Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Operational Plans, And Maintenance Strategies, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Nhai, Operation And Maintenance, Highway Infrastructure, Nh 28, Nh 27, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of 4 Laning Of Ayodhya Gorakhpur Section (From Km. 142.810 To Km 252.860) Of Nh 28(new Nh 27)
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of 4 Laning Of Ayodhya Gorakhpur Section (From Km. 142.810 To Km 252.860) Of Nh 28(new Nh 27) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh, Total Length 110.05 Km
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_190759_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PIU-GKP/NH-27/OM/23-24/01 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208896 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from nh-48 to aregujjanahalli via mydala ch 0.00 to 1.20 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 1.20 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from nh-48 to aregujjanahalli via mydala ch 0.00 to 1.20 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 1.20 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreAnnual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via yadiyur,(on nh-75), road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Annual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via kanva, dasawara, makali, ujjani, hithalapura, huliyurdurga, k honnamachanahalli, keelara, hanchipura, paduvagere, hanumapura gate (on sh-84) kodavatti, yadiyur,(on nh-75), bilagunda, mayasandra,/soravanahalli (on nh150a) bochihalli, talkere, aralikerepalya, vishwanathapura, (on nh-150a), turuvekere, nonavinakere, hedgarahalli, (on sh-47) hunaseghatta, sasalahalli, dasarighatta cross, kenkere (on sh-71) edigarahatti, gandasi (on sh7) mahadevrahalli, bageshpura, (on sh-102) neeragunda, nittur, rayapura, (on sh-21) kadadaravalli (on nh-373), chikkagadduvalli, kalatammanahalli, doddakanagal (sh-275) road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Read moreAnuual maintenance of nh-48 to sh-158 via koratagere bhairenahalli road from ch 43.77 to 54.54 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Anuual maintenance of nh-48 to sh-158 via koratagere bhairenahalli road from ch 43.77 to 54.54 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance to road from nh-4 to ginnappanahatti via bhuvanahalli, shagadadu from ch 0.00 to 10.00 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance to road from nh-4 to ginnappanahatti via bhuvanahalli, shagadadu from ch 0.00 to 10.00 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Annual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type