Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of 01 No Of Non Ac Diesel Engine Driven Hard Top Covered Jeep O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIKET CHATTARAJ
Contract Value
2669980.62
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sk Tegmohammad Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKET CHATTARAJ | 28-07-2024 11:16:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. SUKANTA GOSWAMI | 28-07-2024 11:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maa enterprises | 09-08-2024 10:46:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TAPAN KUMAR DHANG | 28-07-2024 12:22:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of 01 No of nonAC Diesel engine driven hard top covered Jeep or Scorpio or Mahindra Bolero or equivalent vehicle for pool duty of SrGM HOP MTPS DVC Mainly for colliery visit purpose for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2669980.620 |