Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hockey Kit With Wheel Bag,Hockey Ball Hard,Shin Guard,Stockings,Safety Gloves,Goal Net Heavy,Hockey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 14:15:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 04-09-2023 17:28:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FORWARD SPORTS CO. | - | 03-09-2023 23:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 15:49:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YOUNG INDIAN TRADES | - | 26-08-2023 14:01:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | - | 04-09-2023 19:43:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORWARD SPORTS CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Kit with Wheel Bag,Hockey Ball Hard,Shin Guard,Stockings,Safety Gloves,Goal Net Heavy,Hockey | 71190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUNG INDIAN TRADES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hockey Kit with Wheel Bag,Hockey Ball Hard,Shin Guard,Stockings,Safety Gloves,Goal Net Heavy,Hockey | 88140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Kit with Wheel Bag,Hockey Ball Hard,Shin Guard,Stockings,Safety Gloves,Goal Net Heavy,Hockey | 89922.00 | L3 |