Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hockey Stick,Hockey Ball,Tackling Gloves,Shin Guard,Stocking,Thermocol,Agro Net,Killing Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 22:54:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 15:38:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 23:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 27-02-2024 09:04:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Stick,Hockey Ball,Tackling Gloves,Shin Guard,Stocking,Thermocol,Agro Net,Killing Roll | 79140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Stick,Hockey Ball,Tackling Gloves,Shin Guard,Stocking,Thermocol,Agro Net,Killing Roll | 86880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hockey Stick,Hockey Ball,Tackling Gloves,Shin Guard,Stocking,Thermocol,Agro Net,Killing Roll | 94808.00 | L3 |