Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hockey Goal Keeper Gloves,Hockey Goal Keeper Kikker,Stocking Lycra,Hockey Sports Bag,Hockey Stick A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 14:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | - | 26-08-2023 15:09:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.S EXPORTS | - | 29-08-2023 20:58:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jai Dev Traders | - | 25-08-2023 12:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 21-08-2023 14:44:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 16:46:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAINI TRADERS | - | 24-08-2023 14:05:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Hockey Goal Keeper Gloves,Hockey Goal Keeper Kikker,Stocking Lycra,Hockey Sports bag,Hockey Stick A | 41499.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jai Dev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Goal Keeper Gloves,Hockey Goal Keeper Kikker,Stocking Lycra,Hockey Sports bag,Hockey Stick A | 45267.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hockey Goal Keeper Gloves,Hockey Goal Keeper Kikker,Stocking Lycra,Hockey Sports bag,Hockey Stick A | 50890.00 | L3 |