Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Msc 060 Ms Coupler 26 Pin Plug,Msc 059 Ms Coupler 26 Pin Receptacle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JETRONICS INDIAJETRONICS INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Kimothi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Central Electronics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-06-2023 15:13:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JETRONICS INDIA | - | 29-06-2023 13:41:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | uni connectronics | - | 30-06-2023 09:58:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETRONICS INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MSC 060 MS COUPLER 26 PIN PLUG,MSC 059 MS COUPLER 26 PIN RECEPTACLE | 457840.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSC 060 MS COUPLER 26 PIN PLUG | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 241664.000 |
| MSC 059 MS COUPLER 26 PIN RECEPTACLE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 209096.000 |
| MSC 060 MS COUPLER 26 PIN PLUG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 60416.000 |
| MSC 059 MS COUPLER 26 PIN RECEPTACLE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 52274.000 |