Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Transportation Unloading And Wagon Loading Of Coal From Ntpc Cbcm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRANABNAMAN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED
1750185000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NKAS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 14:53:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRANABNAMAN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 14:55:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RITHWIK PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 12:24:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANABNAMAN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from NTPC CBCM | 1750185000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RITHWIK PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from NTPC CBCM | 1939286163.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NKAS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from NTPC CBCM | 1983000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from NTPC CBCMP to Katkamsandi Railway Siding including maintenance of siding and associated miscellaneous works for a period of 1 year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1750185000.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreLoading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from
Loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal fromsurface coal yard of pakri barwadih coal mining project pbcmp tobanadag railway siding hazaribagh including maintenance of banadagsiding and associated miscellaneous works for a per
Read moreLoading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from
Loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal fromsurface coal yard of chatti bariatu coal mining project cbcmp tokatkamsandi railway siding including maintenance of siding andassociated miscellaneous works for an interim period of 05m
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading, transportation & unloading and wagon loading of coal from surfac
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
of your Industry type