Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunction Machines Mfm,Computer Printers,Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Desktop Computers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPECTRUM SERVICES
Contract Value
5880000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Nagnath Jagtap
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF3010 - Standard Warranty | 25-02-2024 12:17:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Emerging Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP Laser MFP 136a With 1Year Warranty | 26-02-2024 05:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF3010 - Standard Warranty | 25-02-2024 12:33:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF3010 - Standard Warranty | 25-02-2024 12:10:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Desktop Computers | 5880000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Desktop Computers | 5896080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Desktop Computers | 5918040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | Canon | Canon MF3010 - Standard Warranty | 32 | ₹ 662080.000 |
| Canon Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | Canon | Canon LBP6030b - Standard Warranty | 18 | ₹ 139950.000 |
| BenQ Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 800 x 600 (SVGA) Resolution | BenQ | MS550 | 1 | ₹ 22220.000 |
| hp Intel Core i3 10100 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional | hp | HP 280 G6 MT i3 10100 Win10P 8512SSD3 ODD 19.5" | 70 | ₹ 5055750.000 |