Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Structural Steel Flat Galvanising 610 Gm/Sqm (Min. ) Size: 10 Tkx75 X4500, Aa1010308572
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/353881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 1698000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 1700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 1708000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 2020000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 2053200.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | Shri Durga Oil & Steel Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 2171200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Structural steel flat-galvanising 610 gm/sqm (min. ) size: 8tkx65x4500, aa1010308599,structural ste
Read more
Electroforged galvanised grating units with ms having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per is 2062
Read more
Supply of earthing material galvanized ms flat 75 x 12mm with galvanization of 610 grams per sqm -
Read more
Supply of earthing material galvanized ms flat 75 x 12mm with galvanization of 610 grams per sqm -
Read more
Painting brush flat size: 25mm with bristle: protrusion 44mm &oal 57mm min handle: oal 155mm dia18m
Read more
Item 1 - structural steel strip flat material conforming to is.2062 gr e250 quality br - size width
Read more
Troponin t test kit . suitable for human sample blood 10 gm weight, 50 mm size, test duration 20 min.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow 15 mm a - 1 as per table no 2.1 o [elbow 15 mm a - 1 as per table no 2.1 of is: 1879/87 with amdt . no. 1 to 6 duly galvanised to is: 4759/1996 to 610 gm/sqm.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and installation of two nos. bus bar (4 nos. copper strip/flat) inside on 1.9x1.5x0.5 m size enclosed metal box with providing, fixing mccb 800 amp systematic power distribution to gm office, filter plant and cisf colony under gm unit, nk
Fabrication and installation of two nos. bus bar (4 nos. copper strip/flat) inside on 1.9x1.5x0.5 m size enclosed metal box with providing, fixing mccb 800 amp systematic power distribution to gm office, filter plant and cisf colony under gm unit, nk
Read moreof your Industry type