Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Structural Steel Flat Galvanising 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Structural Steel Flat Galvanising With A Minimum Thickness Of 610 Gsm. 🗳️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Specified Dimensions For The Steel Flat Are 10 Tkx75 X4500 Mm. The Bid Is For Aa1010308572 Grade Material. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Structural Steel Flat Galvanising, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Galvanised Steel, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Structural Steel Flat Galvanising 610 Gm/Sqm (Min. ) Size: 10 Tkx75 X4500, Aa1010308572
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH ENGINEERS
1698000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | Make : N.A Model : NA Title : G. I Flat 75x10mm 4500mm Length | 22-06-2024 14:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : BHEL GI Flat 10mm Title : BHEL GI Flat 10mm | 24-06-2024 15:06:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Durva Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 24-06-2024 10:36:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EROS INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUSTOM Model : EROS Title : Galvanized MS Flat | 25-06-2024 18:48:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MI Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500 (MM) SPEC: IS-2062 GRADE-A | 25-06-2024 16:12:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM Title : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | 25-06-2024 17:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT Model : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 24-06-2024 11:51:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SARAL Model : Earthing Material Title : Earthing Material | 05-06-2024 16:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT Model : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. Title : QSTRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT-GALVANISING 610 GM/SQM (MIN. ) SIZE: 10TKX75X4500, AA1010308572 | 24-06-2024 11:56:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GI FLAT Title : GI FLAT | 26-06-2024 12:15:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : STEEL FLAT GALVANIZING 610/GM/SQM 10TKX75X4500 | 22-06-2024 14:55:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | Shri Durga Oil & Steel Works | Make : SDOS Model : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT, 75x10x4500 Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL FLAT, 75x10x4500 | 25-06-2024 12:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | NA | Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | 20000 | ₹ 1698000.000 |
Structural steel flat-galvanising 610 gm/sqm (min. ) size: 8tkx65x4500, aa1010308599,structural ste
Read more
Electroforged galvanised grating units with ms having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per is 2062
Read more
Supply of earthing material galvanized ms flat 75 x 12mm with galvanization of 610 grams per sqm -
Read more
Supply of earthing material galvanized ms flat 75 x 12mm with galvanization of 610 grams per sqm -
Read more
Painting brush flat size: 25mm with bristle: protrusion 44mm &oal 57mm min handle: oal 155mm dia18m
Read more
Item 1 - structural steel strip flat material conforming to is.2062 gr e250 quality br - size width
Read more
Troponin t test kit . suitable for human sample blood 10 gm weight, 50 mm size, test duration 20 min.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow 15 mm a - 1 as per table no 2.1 o [elbow 15 mm a - 1 as per table no 2.1 of is: 1879/87 with amdt . no. 1 to 6 duly galvanised to is: 4759/1996 to 610 gm/sqm.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and installation of two nos. bus bar (4 nos. copper strip/flat) inside on 1.9x1.5x0.5 m size enclosed metal box with providing, fixing mccb 800 amp systematic power distribution to gm office, filter plant and cisf colony under gm unit, nk
Fabrication and installation of two nos. bus bar (4 nos. copper strip/flat) inside on 1.9x1.5x0.5 m size enclosed metal box with providing, fixing mccb 800 amp systematic power distribution to gm office, filter plant and cisf colony under gm unit, nk
Read moreof your Industry type