Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electroforged Galvanised Grating Units With Ms Having Min Galvanisation Of 610 G/Sqm As Per Is 2062
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD.BHOLA RAM STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 107 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOLA RAM STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BHOLA RAM STEELS Model : ELECTROFORGED GRATING Title : ELECTROFORGED GRATING | 14-07-2023 10:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FERROTECH STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FERROTECH Model : FERROTECH Title : MS GALVANIZED GRATINGS | 15-07-2023 16:37:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GRATING Title : GRATING | 15-07-2023 17:44:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. | Make : PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD Model : IOCL Panipat Title : Grating | 14-07-2023 17:44:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VINFAB ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinfab Model : Vinfab Title : GI Gratings | 15-07-2023 13:33:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WELL TECH INDIA | Make : WELLTECH GRATINGS Model : RHM22R0029 ELECTROFORGED GRATING (Q3) Title : RHM22R0029 ELECTROFORGED GRATING (Q3) | 06-07-2023 16:53:40 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : Electroforged galvanised grating units with MS having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per IS 2062 | 68644067.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VINFAB ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electroforged galvanised grating units with MS having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per IS 2062 | 69768907.56 | L2 |
| 3 | BHOLA RAM STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electroforged galvanised grating units with MS having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per IS 2062 | 70875000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FERROTECH STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electroforged galvanised grating units with MS having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per IS 2062 | 70875000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electroforged galvanised grating units with MS having min galvanisation of 610 g/sqm as per IS 2062 | 74250000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grating | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD | IOCL Panipat | 371250 | ₹ 44550000.000 |
| ELECTROFORGED GRATING | BHOLA RAM STEELS | ELECTROFORGED GRATING | 303750 | ₹ 36450000.000 |