Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication Of Mahindra Bolero Camper Into Bulletproof Resistance Vehicle
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/297646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chandan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TAURO ARMOURILLA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MAHINDRA BOLERO CAMPER INTO BULLETPROOF RESISTANCE VEHICLE 749100.00 L1
2 ULTRALITE INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MAHINDRA BOLERO CAMPER INTO BULLETPROOF RESISTANCE VEHICLE 753000.00 L2
3 POWER BUILT INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MAHINDRA BOLERO CAMPER INTO BULLETPROOF RESISTANCE VEHICLE 770000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000