Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 31 33; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 170 Kms,Bus Hiring Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TRADERS | 05-04-2025 11:44:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AM ENTERPRISE | 05-04-2025 10:10:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AZAZ AHMED | 03-04-2025 14:39:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Binod kumar Karnani | 07-04-2025 12:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHANDRESWAR SINGH | 04-04-2025 11:55:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 04-04-2025 11:21:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | 04-04-2025 11:29:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S EARTH MOVER | 07-04-2025 12:23:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | 05-04-2025 12:58:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2025 10:34:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJ TRAVELS | 28-03-2025 12:47:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shaan Enterprise | 05-04-2025 14:01:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 170KMS,Bus Hiring Service - | 583500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 170KMS,Bus Hiring Service - | 584100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 170KMS,Bus Hiring Service - | 584750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S EARTH MOVER( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 170KMS,Bus Hiring Service - | 715000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type