Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Alert: Split Air Conditioners 🌱🏠 The Ministry Of Women And Child Development Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Split Air Conditioners, With A Specific Requirement For Energy Efficient 'Green Ac' Units. 🌍 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Both Standard And Green Ac Models. Keywords: Split Air Conditioner, Green Ac, Wall Mount Type, Procurement, Ministry Of Women And Child Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Women and Child Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COOLCREW AIRCON
163980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : TS-Q24ENXE | 17-05-2024 22:06:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COOLCREW AIRCON | Make : LG Model : TS-Q24ENXE | 17-05-2024 15:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, 123V | 17-05-2024 03:45:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.N.Agencies | Make : LG Model : TS-Q24ENXE | 18-05-2024 05:16:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIMATEL FIBCOM LIMITED | Make : Hitachi Model : RAE312HFEOGZ1 | 17-05-2024 12:12:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUYOG ENTERPRISES | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & 518 Series or Equivalent | 17-05-2024 19:21:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Tater International Impex | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, 123V | 16-05-2024 09:49:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOLCREW AIRCON | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 163980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 170400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 178200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type 2 Ton 3 Star | LG | TS-Q24ENXE | 3 | ₹ 163980.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreof your Industry type