Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
264770.25
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajaykumar Ishwarlal Patel
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angel Tradelinks | - | 09-02-2024 10:03:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 20:32:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ATMIYA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 19:08:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Chemdyes Corporation | - | 14-02-2024 17:17:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | - | 12-02-2024 12:45:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | - | 13-02-2024 15:00:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-02-2024 19:47:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | HERALD BIOTECH | - | 14-02-2024 19:25:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KRISHNA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 12:06:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 15:07:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PURVI ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 10:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SCIENCE WORLD | - | 10-02-2024 19:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YAMUNAJI SCIENTIFIC | - | 13-02-2024 01:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 264770.25 | L1 |
| 2 | SCIENCE WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 391721.75 | L2 |
| 3 | CYNOR LABORATORIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 432513.30 | L3 |
| 4 | YAMUNAJI SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 477911.30 | L4 |
| 5 | PURVI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 522222.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ATMIYA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 606019.09 | L6 |
| 7 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 660783.38 | L7 |
| 8 | Chemdyes Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 675572.80 | L8 |
| 9 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 806004.80 | L9 |
| 10 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 878921.50 | L10 |
| 11 | Angel Tradelinks | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 924871.75 | L11 |
| 12 | HERALD BIOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acacia Powder,Acetaldehyde,Acetone,Alanine,Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum,Anisidine,Ascor | 1330863.60 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acacia Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 2125.000 |
| Acetaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 610.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 12500 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Alanine | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 334.000 |
| Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Potash Alum | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Anisidine | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 675.000 |
| Ascorbic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 5085.000 |
| Aspartame sweetener powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 2875.000 |
| Aspirin pure drug powder AcetylSalicylic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 5775.000 |
| Benzaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Benzanilide | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| Benzil | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| Benzoyl Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| Benzyl Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 425.000 |
| BMR Dye Bratton Marshall Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1441.000 |
| Borax | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| N Butanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 1225.000 |
| Calcium Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Chloro Acetic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 585.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 6150.000 |