Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetaldehyde 500ml,Acetic Acid 500ml,Acetone 500ml,Aluminium Sulphate 500 Gm,Ammonium Carbonate 500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAINA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
689359.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVAA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 15:49:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOODWILL TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 13:45:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 11:59:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 15:01:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 27-01-2024 16:47:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOUTH INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 12:15:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAINA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ACETALDEHYDE 500ml,ACETIC ACID 500ml,ACETONE 500ml,ALUMINIUM SULPHATE 500 gm,AMMONIUM CARBONATE 500 | 952900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ACETALDEHYDE 500ml,ACETIC ACID 500ml,ACETONE 500ml,ALUMINIUM SULPHATE 500 gm,AMMONIUM CARBONATE 500 | 992280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVAA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACETALDEHYDE 500ml,ACETIC ACID 500ml,ACETONE 500ml,ALUMINIUM SULPHATE 500 gm,AMMONIUM CARBONATE 500 | 1048344.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GOODWILL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ACETALDEHYDE 500ml,ACETIC ACID 500ml,ACETONE 500ml,ALUMINIUM SULPHATE 500 gm,AMMONIUM CARBONATE 500 | 1493315.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACETALDEHYDE 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680.000 |
| ACETIC ACID 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 460.000 |
| ACETONE 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 440.000 |
| ALUMINIUM SULPHATE 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280.000 |
| AMMONIUM CARBONATE 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| BEAKER 100ml borosil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BEAKER 250ml borosil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| BENZALDEHYDE 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 868.000 |
| BURETTE 50ml borosil | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4194.000 |
| BURETTE BRUSH good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 310.000 |
| CONC NITRIC ACID 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| CONC SULPHURIC ACID 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| CONC HYDROCHLORIC ACID 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 998.000 |
| CONICAL FLASK 100ml borosil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| CONICAL FLASK 250ml borosil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| DETERGENT FOR LABORATORY USE 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 798.000 |
| DISTILLED WATER 5 lit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3596.000 |
| DETTOL HAND WASH 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 260.000 |
| DROPPER GOOD QUALITY | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 600.000 |
| DUSTING CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |