Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetaldehyde Ch3 Cho,Acetone Ch3 Coch3,Aluminium Chloride Al Cl3 500 Gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2 So43 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
109989
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mayur Vachhani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JWALA TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 08:40:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kapasiyaji traders | - | 13-07-2023 18:22:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS | - | 11-07-2023 15:45:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 04-07-2023 16:48:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 15:42:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 07-07-2023 10:50:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 27-07-2023 12:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 109989.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMTECH INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 114711.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kapasiyaji traders (MII) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 150803.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JWALA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 176709.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 217991.54 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 233783.81 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS (MII) | Item Categories : Acetaldehyde CH3CHO,Acetone CH3COCH3,Aluminium Chloride AlCl3 500 gram,Aluminium Sulphate Al2SO43 5 | 246684.11 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benz aldehyde C6H5CHO 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Lead Acetate 500 GRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Sucrose 500 GRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Litmus Paper Blue 5 PKT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Pipette 20ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Forceps Stainles steel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Unisex Torso Anatomical Model | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Ethyl Alcohol C2H5OH 1LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Tollens Reagent 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1310.000 |
| Bendicts solution 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190.000 |
| Acetaldehyde CH3CHO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 740.000 |
| Nickel Sulphate NiSO4 500 GRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1337.000 |
| Blue ink 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Potassium Nitrate KNO3 500 GRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 407.000 |
| Boric acid 200 GRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Litmus Paper Red 5 PKT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Test tube with Bent side Arm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Needle Plastic straight | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Felhing Solution-A 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 351.000 |
| Wattman Filter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 850.000 |