Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Desk Pads Writing (V2),Desk Pads Writin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6044298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
755400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pushpendra Bajpai
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (nrhm)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : S M DAIRY/REGISTER | 19-03-2025 15:21:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : S M DAIRY/REGISTER | 20-03-2025 21:10:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : S M DAIRY/REGISTER | 21-03-2025 12:51:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RK EXCHANGE | Make : NA Model : S M DAIRY/REGISTER | 21-03-2025 12:04:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writin | 755400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RK EXCHANGE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writin | 840175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Register (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writin | 1587500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 100 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Unbranded 100 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Unbranded 100 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | Medical Desk PAD | 185 | ₹ 35150.000 |
| Unbranded 100 pages Cash book register of Colour White | NA | S M DAIRY/REGISTER | 175 | ₹ 148750.000 |
| Unbranded 100 pages Stock register of Colour White | NA | STOCK REGISTER | 175 | ₹ 148750.000 |
| Unbranded 100 pages Log Book of Colour White | NA | MEASUREMENT LOG BOOK | 175 | ₹ 113750.000 |
| Unbranded 100 pages Service book register of Colour Green/Light Green | NA | Unbranded--SKG PRODUCTS REGISTERS | 175 | ₹ 113750.000 |
| Unbranded 100 pages Attendance register of Colour White | NA | attendance register | 185 | ₹ 157250.000 |