Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyres With Tubes & Flaps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POOJA ENTERPRISES
922500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK 10.00-20 JET POWER 10 Title : JK 10.00-20 JET POWER SEMI LUG PATTERN | 21-08-2023 10:10:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : JET POWER 100 Title : 10.00 20 16PLY SEMI LUG PATTEN TYRE FOR FRONT AND REAR USE | 08-08-2023 14:34:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DC GROUP | Make : CEAT Model : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS Title : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 21-08-2023 10:59:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S Bora Tyres | Make : CEAT.LTD Model : CEAT MILE XL SL+HD Title : CEAT MILEXL SL+ HD (SEMI LUG) | 20-08-2023 20:34:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Make : VIKRANT (JK TYRE) Model : 10.00X20 (TTF), 16PLY Title : Tyre with Tube and Flap | 26-08-2023 12:51:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Make : CEAT Model : CEAT LUG TYRE 100020 Title : 100020 LUG CEAT 16PR TTF | 21-08-2023 09:13:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE GANESH EARTH MOVERS CARE & SERVICES | Make : JK Model : 10.00 x 20 Title : Tyre with Tube and Flap Size: 10.00 x 20 Ply Rating: 16 Ply | 07-08-2023 19:40:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS Title : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 21-08-2023 10:18:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Pawan Supply Co. | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NAGEM/2023/B/3764577 | 23-08-2023 13:01:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT TYRE Model : CEAT TYRE 10.00*20 RIB LUG TREAD 16PR TTF Title : CEAT TYRE 10.00* 20 RIB LUG TREAD 16PR TTF | 17-08-2023 15:10:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEAT Model : 10.00X20-16PR Semi Lug Tread Tyre with Tube Flap Title : 10.00X20-16PR Semi Lug Tread Tyre with Tube Flap | 21-08-2023 10:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE BALAJI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK Tyre Model : 10.00 x 20, PR 16 Title : Tyre with Tube and Flap 10.00 x 20, PR 16 | 20-08-2023 13:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TANTIA TYRES | Make : MRF Model : 10.00-20 TYRE TUBE AND FLAP Title : 10.00-20 TYRE TUBE AND FLAP | 02-08-2023 21:08:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 922500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 923923.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 950720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Bora Tyres | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 974775.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 975000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 998400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 999950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 1032500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SHREE GANESH EARTH MOVERS CARE & SERVICES | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 1046400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Pawan Supply Co. | Item Categories : TYRES WITH TUBES & FLAPS | 1076600.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEAT TYRE 10.00* 20 RIB LUG TREAD 16PR TTF | CEAT TYRE | CEAT TYRE 10.00*20 RIB LUG TREAD 16PR TTF | 50 | ₹ 922500.000 |
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type