Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C2 R/En353 Dia 60 Mm,C2 R/En353 Dia 75 Mm,C2 R/En353 Dia 80 Mm,C2 R/En353 Dia 85 Mm,C2 R/En353 Dia 105 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE METAL CENTREJAI AMBE METAL CENTRE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aatish Xavier
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : ROUND SHAFT DIA 105 TO DIA 320 X T. L. 2500 TO 3000 MATERIAL EN 354 | 04-07-2023 10:03:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | central steel corporation | Make : INDIAN Model : EN353 Title : EN353 | 04-07-2023 15:50:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE Model : C2R ROUND BARS Title : C2R ROUND BARS | 01-07-2023 12:16:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 624 | ₹ 86424.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 855 | ₹ 112005.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 895 | ₹ 151702.500 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 834 | ₹ 115509.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 474 | ₹ 62094.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1155 | ₹ 195772.500 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1069 | ₹ 160884.500 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 534 | ₹ 69954.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1250 | ₹ 211875.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 2400 | ₹ 358800.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1224 | ₹ 160344.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1893 | ₹ 343579.500 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1338 | ₹ 221439.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 578 | ₹ 81209.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 1482 | ₹ 245271.000 |
| C2R ROUND BARS | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | C2R ROUND BARS | 533 | ₹ 69823.000 |