Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
To Carry Out Of Safety Audit Report As Per Bis Is 14489:2018, Rule 73 L(5)(E) Of The Maharashtra S Factory Rule 1963 & Rule 9 Of The Maharashtra Fact
|
| Description |
To Carry Out Of Safety Audit Report As Per Bis Is 14489:2018, Rule 73 L(5)(E) Of The Maharashtra S Factory Rule 1963 & Rule 9 Of The Maharashtra Factory
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BPCL_23038 |
|
Reference Number |
1000445496 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pune |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bpcltenders.eproc.in |
| Start Date | November 10, 2025 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2025
Expired 287 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
To carry out of safety audit report as per bis is 14489:2018, rule 73-l(5)(e) of the maharashtra s factory rule 1963 & rule -9 of the maharashtra fact
To carry out of safety audit report as per bis is 14489:2018, rule 73-l(5)(e) of the maharashtra s factory rule 1963 & rule -9 of the maharashtra factory
Read moreTo carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
To carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
Read moreTo carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc stp
To carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc stp
Read moreTo carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan, risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
To carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan, risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
Read moreTo carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
To carry out safety audit as per is 14489, on site emergency plan,risk analysis and hazop study as per factory act 1948 for nmc wtp.
Read moreThird party safety audit at pratapnagar workshop as per is - 14489:1998 and rule 68 (j)(9)(2)(b), (2), 68(o), 12(c) of the gujarat factories rules - 1963 and risk assessment (hira) as per scope of work of carriage & wagon repair workshop, pratapnagar, as per scope of work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThird party safety audit at pratapnagar workshop as per is - 14489:1998 and rule 68 (j)(9)(2)(b), (2), 68(o), 12(c) of the gujarat factories rules - 1963 and risk assessment (hira) as per scope of work of carriage & wagon repair workshop, pratapnagar, as per scope of work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTo carry out plant safety audit in clw locoshop, chittaranjan in compliance with the factories act, 1948 and the west bengal factories rules, 1958 as well as relevant indian standard is:14489(latest) to identify the hazard exist in the factory (loco shop) premises and their subsequent elimination.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovements to a) nandur borale to mdr-73 road v.r.-23 km 0/000 to 5/000 tal-mangalwedha dist-solapur b) bathan to sugar factory to sh no-3 road odr-86 km 1/000 to 3/600 tal-mangalwedha dist-solapur c) brahmpuri mundhewadi bhalewadi msh70 road odr-5
Improvements to a) nandur borale to mdr-73 road v.r.-23 km 0/000 to 5/000 tal-mangalwedha dist-solapur b) bathan to sugar factory to sh no-3 road odr-86 km 1/000 to 3/600 tal-mangalwedha dist-solapur c) brahmpuri mundhewadi bhalewadi msh70 road odr-5
Read moreof your Industry type