Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refractory Binder Ha 40. High Alumina Binder With Following Specification: Chemical: I) Al2 O3: 40
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3722019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 23:33
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Syed Mohammad Adil Ashraf
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES Title : HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL 22-08-2023 13:12:37 MSE Disqualified
2 K.S.P. CERAMICS Make : KSP CASTABLE MANUFACTUREE Model : KSP ALUMINA CATABLES Title : KSP ALUMINA CATABLES 21-08-2023 14:58:12 MSE Disqualified
3 PREMIER REFRACTORIES OF INDIA PVT LTD Make : PRIL Model : PRILCEM Title : PRILCEM - 40 21-08-2023 11:38:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PVT LTD Model : ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PVT LTD Title : REFRACTORY BINDER HA-40 AL203-40% 22-08-2023 15:37:39 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise