Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refractory Binder Ha 40. High Alumina Binder With Following Specification: Chemical: I) Al2 O3: 40
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3338309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date April 10, 2023 16:17
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1174 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREMIER REFRACTORIES OF INDIA PVT LTD

Contract Value

4425000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Syed Mohammad Adil Ashraf
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.S.P. CERAMICS Make : KSP CASTABLE MANUFACTUREE Model : KSP ALUMINA CATABLES Title : KSP ALUMINA CATABLES 19-06-2023 16:50:19 MSE Disqualified
2 KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KR HAC 50 Model : HIGH ALUMINA CEMENT-50 Title : KR HAC 50 29-04-2023 19:23:17 MSE Disqualified
3 PREMIER REFRACTORIES OF INDIA PVT LTD Make : PRIL Model : PRILCEM Title : PRILCEM - 40 17-06-2023 14:49:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 REFCOM (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : REFCOM Model : REFCOM Title : RILCEM - 50 03-06-2023 13:57:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREMIER REFRACTORIES OF INDIA PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : REFRACTORY BINDER HA-40. High Alumina Binder with following specification: - Chemical: i) Al2O3: 40 3470390.63 L1
2 REFCOM (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRACTORY BINDER HA-40. High Alumina Binder with following specification: - Chemical: i) Al2O3: 40 4000000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PRILCEM - 40 PRIL PRILCEM 100 ₹ 4425000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise