Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
40 Mm Id High Alumina Refractory Sleeve As Per Drg No: Gif/Sk/2352, Al2 O3: 60% Min, Fe2 O3: 1.5% Max
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : APODICTIC Model : REFRACTORY SLEEVE AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-02939B Title : REFRACTORY SLEEVE AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-02939B | 14-09-2023 16:43:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL Title : SPECIAL SHAPED REFRACTORY BRICKS | 14-09-2023 16:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Refractory Sleeve Title : Refractory Sleeve | 15-09-2023 16:30:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |