Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: High Purity Alumina For Esr Plant ๐๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Purity Alumina (Al2 O3) With Specific Chemical Composition And Moisture Content Requirements For Use In An Esr Plant. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: High Purity Alumina, Esr Plant, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Chemical Composition, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alumina For Esr Plant. Composition: Al2 O3 95.0% Min. , Si O2 0.1% Max. , Fe2 O3 0.1% Max Moisture 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA | Make : IMPEX INDIA Model : NA Title : ALUMINA FOR ESR PLANT. COMPOSITION | 20-06-2024 17:55:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Refractory Castable Title : Refractory Castable | 22-06-2024 14:06:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : Registered Brand Model : CA-10 Title : Calcinated Alumina | 22-06-2024 15:23:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHYA BHARAT CERAMICS | Make : MADHYA BHARAT CERAMICS Model : MADHYA BHARAT CERAMICS Title : ceramic rings | 13-06-2024 00:26:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N. M. SHAH METCOKE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CALCINED ALUMINA GRADE 1 Title : CALCINED ALUMINA GRADE 1 | 22-06-2024 15:24:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |