Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Synthetic, Exterior, Finishing, Off White, Ici Shade No. 28 1004. Specification: Is: 8662/2004 (Second Rev.)(Reaffirmed 2019) And Rdso Amendment No. 1 (Revision. 0) For Pigment Content As An Additional Requirement To Is:8662/2004 W.E.F. 01.08.2016 With Additional Requirements Of Icf/Md/Spec. 045,
Issue Status 02, Rev. No. 03 Dt. 14.06.2007 (With Amend.1 Dt. 22.04.2008), Ici Shade No. 28 1004 With Rdso Amendment No. 1 A(rev.1.0) As An Additional Requirement. Special Terms & Condition
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106223047 |
|
Reference Number |
61232656A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106223047/viewNitPdf_4441398.pdf |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enamel synthetic, exterior, undercoating, white. specification:- is:8662/2004(second rev.) (reaffirmed 2019) and rdso amendment no. 1 (revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no. 03 dt. 14.06.2007, (with amend. 1 dt. 22.04.2008), with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev. 1.0) as an additional requirement. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel synthetic, exterior, finishing, golden yellow. specification:- is: 8662/2004 (second rev.) (reaffirmed 2019)and rdso amendment no. 1 (revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no.- 03,dt. 14.06.2007 (with amend.1 dt.22.04.2008), isc: 356 with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev.1.0) as an additional requirement. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel synthetic, exterior, finishing, white. specification:- is:8662/2004 (second rev.) (reaffirmed 2019) and rdso amendment no. 1(revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no.-03 dt. 14.06.2007 (with amend.1 dt.22.04.2008) with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev.1.0) as an additional requirement. special terms & conditions:- (i) material shall be packed in 20 ltrs. metal conta
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint, black, enamel, synthetic exterior. matl. & spec.: is: 8662 / 2004 with additional requirements of (1) rdso amend. no. 1 (rev. 0) for pigment content to is: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 (2) icf/md/spec-045(issue status 02, rev. 03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) rdso amend. no. 1a, (rev.-1.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready smoke grey to is:8662/2004 shade no. 692
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint, dark admiral grey (isc no. 632), enamel, synthetic exterior, finishing. matl. & spec.: is: 8662 / 2004 with additional requirements of (1) rdso amend. no. 1 (rev. 0) for pigment content to is: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, (2) icf/md/spec-045 (issue status 02, rev. 03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) rdso amend. no. 1a, (rev.-1.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior paint finishing - grass green (isc no.218), to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 we.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status -02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel exterior, gulf red finishing, to drawing /specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no. 1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status -02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no. 1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel brushing exterior, signal red finishing (isc no-537), to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf / md / spec-045,issue status - 02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic black exterior finishing, to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status - 02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a (rev. 1.0, effective from june 2020) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type