Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Synthetic, Exterior, Finishing, White. Specification: Is:8662/2004 (Second Rev.) (Reaffirmed 2019) And Rdso Amendment No. 1(revision. 0) For Pigment Content As An Additional Requirement To Is:8662/2004 W.E.F. 01.08.2016 With Additional Requirements Of Icf/Md/Spec. 045, Issue Status 02, Rev. No. 03 Dt. 14.06.2007 (With Amend.1 Dt.22.04.2008) With Rdso Amendment No. 1 A(rev.1.0) As An Additional
Requirement. Special Terms & Conditions: (I) Material Shall Be Packed In 20 Ltrs. Metal Conta
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106237718 |
|
Reference Number |
61232747A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106237718/viewNitPdf_4469588.pdf |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enamel synthetic, exterior, undercoating, white. specification:- is:8662/2004(second rev.) (reaffirmed 2019) and rdso amendment no. 1 (revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no. 03 dt. 14.06.2007, (with amend. 1 dt. 22.04.2008), with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev. 1.0) as an additional requirement. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel synthetic, exterior, finishing, off white, ici shade - no. 28-1004. specification:- is: 8662/2004 (second rev.)(reaffirmed 2019) and rdso amendment no. 1 (revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no.-03 dt. 14.06.2007 (with amend.1 dt. 22.04.2008), ici shade - no. 28-1004 with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev.1.0) as an additional requirement. special terms & condition
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel synthetic, exterior, finishing, golden yellow. specification:- is: 8662/2004 (second rev.) (reaffirmed 2019)and rdso amendment no. 1 (revision. 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev. no.- 03,dt. 14.06.2007 (with amend.1 dt.22.04.2008), isc: 356 with rdso amendment no. 1a(rev.1.0) as an additional requirement. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior paint finishing - grass green (isc no.218), to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 we.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status -02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel exterior, gulf red finishing, to drawing /specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no. 1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status -02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no. 1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic black exterior finishing, to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status - 02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a (rev. 1.0, effective from june 2020) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel brushing exterior, signal red finishing (isc no-537), to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf / md / spec-045,issue status - 02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishin [paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing, percent u201ccolour-black percent u201d for railway coaches conforming to is:8662/2004 (reaffirmed-2019) and rdso amendment no 1 (revision 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirement of icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 dt 14.06.2007 and rdso`s amendment no. 1a (rev.1.0, effective from june-2020) as an additional requirement. packing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishin [paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing, percent u201ccolour-white percent u201d for railway coaches conforming to is:8662/2004 (reaffirmed-2019) and rdso amendment no 1 (revision 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirement of icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 dt 14.06.2007 and rdso`s amendment no. 1a (rev.1.0, effective from june-2020) as an additional requirement. packing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishin [paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing, percent u201ccolour-white percent u201d for railway coaches conforming to is:8662/2004 (reaffirmed-2019) and rdso amendment no 1 (revision 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirement of icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 dt 14.06.2007 and rdso`s amendment no. 1a (rev.1.0, effective from june-2020) as an additional requirement. packing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type