Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 80000 Nos. Of 8.0m (200 Kg Wl) Psc Poles (Rec Design) To Trichy, Thanjavur, Karur, Vilupuram, Tirunelveli And Madurai Distribution Regions For Domestic, Industrial, Commercial, Agriculture And Replacement Of Damaged Poles.
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 80000 Nos. Of 8.0m (200 Kg Wl) Psc Poles (Rec Design) To Trichy, Thanjavur, Karur, Vilupuram, Tirunelveli And Madurai Distribution Regions For Domestic, Industrial, Commercial, Agriculture And Replacement Of Damaged Poles.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_491258_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/C/PCC/05/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=583650 |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 69450 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to trichy, thanjavur, karur, villupuram, tirunelveli and madurai regions.
Procurement of 69450 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to trichy, thanjavur, karur, villupuram, tirunelveli and madurai regions.
Read moreProcurement of 94000 nos. of 8.0m 200kg working load psc poles to madurai, tirunelveli, trichy, thanjavur, karur and villupuram distribution regions
Procurement of 94000 nos. of 8.0m 200kg working load psc poles to madurai, tirunelveli, trichy, thanjavur, karur and villupuram distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 55,000 nos. of 9.0m (300kg working load) psc poles to madurai, tirunelveli, trichy, thanjavur, karur and villupuram distribution regions
Procurement of 55,000 nos. of 9.0m (300kg working load) psc poles to madurai, tirunelveli, trichy, thanjavur, karur and villupuram distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 29000 nos of 9.0m 400kg wl psc poles rec design to all distribution regions.
Procurement of 29,000 nos. of 9.0m 400kg wl psc poles rec design to all distribution regions.
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from
Transportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from&#x0d various yards / locations to various destinations of dindigul edc.
Read moreProcurement of 70,000 nos. of 8.0m (200kg wl) psc poles for kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Procurement of 70,000 nos. of 8.0m (200kg wl) psc poles for kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Read moreProcurement of 57,550 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore regions.
Procurement of 57,550 nos. of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore regions.
Read moreProcurement of 83,200 nos. of 8.0m 200kg wl psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Procurement of 83,200 nos. of 8.0m 200kg wl psc poles to kanchipuram, chennai north, vellore, erode, tiruvannamalai and coimbatore distribution regions
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Transportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Read moreManufacture and supply of 34560 nos. of 8.0m wl 200kg psc poles and 18720 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at vaniyankulam psc yard in tirunelveli region for a period of three years
Manufacture and supply of 34560 nos. of 8.0m wl 200kg psc poles and 18720 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at vaniyankulam psc yard in tirunelveli region for a period of three years
Read moreof your Industry type