Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Angle Equalizer 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Angle Equalizer (110x110x12 Is2062 Gre250 Qlty) As Per The Specifications Of Bhel Aa10108 Rev 11 And Bhel Sqp,Hy10. 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality And Technical Requirements. Keywords: Angle Equalizer, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Bhel, Government Tender, Quality Standards, Is2062, Gre250| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa1012508277 Angle Eq 110 X110 X12 Is2062 Gre250 Qlty As Per Bhel Aa10108 Rev 11 As Per Bhel Sqp,Hy10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 03-05-2024 13:22:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | IRONIC STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 21:20:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 02-05-2024 15:21:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 17:33:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 06-05-2024 10:29:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 04-05-2024 15:05:39 | N/A | Evaluated |