Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aa1012508102 Angle Eql 65 X65 X8 Is2062 Gre250 Qlty A As Per Spec No Aa10108 Spec Rev 11,Aa1012508145
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3684946
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 17:00
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTDSTEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTDSTEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRASEN ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-07-2023 19:52:56 N/A Evaluated
2 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 13:04:06 N/A Evaluated
3 Geeta Enterprises - 28-07-2023 16:21:32 N/A Evaluated
4 JSK Corporation Private Limited - 21-07-2023 16:04:01 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S METAL & ENGINEERS - 24-07-2023 12:50:20 MSE Evaluated
6 Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation - 22-07-2023 17:19:18 N/A Evaluated
7 RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2023 18:49:58 MSE Evaluated
8 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD - 24-07-2023 11:08:15 N/A Evaluated
9 VISHWA TRADERS - 22-07-2023 13:11:45 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AA1012508102-ANGLE EQL 65X65X8 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 35000 ₹ 2460500.000
AA1012708039-CHANNEL 100X50 IS2062GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 2836000.000
AA1012708063-CHANNEL 150X75 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 1054500.000
AA1012708179-CHANNEL 300X90 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 20000 ₹ 1432000.000
AA1012508080-ANGLE EQL 50X50X6 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 1074000.000
AA1012508145-ANGLE EQL 75X75X10 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A--AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 35000 ₹ 2562000.000
AA1012508188-ANGLE EQL 90X90X8 IS2062 GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 30000 ₹ 2214000.000
AA1012708209-CHANNEL 400X100 IS2062GRE250 QLTY-A-AS PER SPEC No AA10108 SPEC-REV 11 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 385000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise