Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aa1012508277 Angle Eq 110 X110 X12 Is2062 Gre250 Qlty As Per Bhel Spec No: Aa10108 Spec Rev: 11,Aa1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3877621
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 17:08
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITEDAIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITEDAIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITEDAI...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ANY BRAND Model : ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 Title : ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 07-09-2023 13:46:47 N/A Evaluated
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : BHEL Channel 200x75 Title : BHEL Channel 200x75 07-09-2023 14:06:17 N/A Evaluated
3 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : ANGLE EQ Title : ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 IS2062 GRE250 07-09-2023 12:07:38 N/A Evaluated
4 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : STEEL ANGLE 07-09-2023 12:54:15 N/A Evaluated
5 RAMKRISHNA STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : ANGLE EQ Title : ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 07-09-2023 14:28:37 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 ANY BRAND ANGLE EQ 110X110X12 16000 ₹ 1291200.000
CHANNEL 200X75 ANY BRAND CHANNEL 200X75 20000 ₹ 1532000.000
CHANNEL 250X82 ANY BRAND CHANNEL 250X82 22000 ₹ 1793000.000
BEAM 250X125 ANY BRAND BEAM 250X125 24000 ₹ 1864800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise