Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Rest (Td2 A07 K04)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOPAL SINGH AND SONS
Contract Value
1008000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarun Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TD2A07K99 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY CASTED FOOT REST | 06-07-2023 15:39:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANJAL FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DFPL Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 05-07-2023 15:18:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOPAL SINGH AND SONS | Make : gss Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 05-07-2023 14:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED ENERGY ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : IEE/FOOTREST/01 Title : FOOT REST | 05-07-2023 16:39:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SATNAM RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : SRE Model : FOOTREST Title : FOOTREST | 05-07-2023 14:51:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL SINGH AND SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Rest (TD2A07K04) | 1008000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATNAM RUBBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Rest (TD2A07K04) | 1024800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHANJAL FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Rest (TD2A07K04) | 1033200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Foot Rest (TD2A07K04) | 1048000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTEGRATED ENERGY ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Foot Rest (TD2A07K04) | 1584000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTREST | gss | FOOTREST | 8000 | ₹ 1008000.000 |