Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: S Type 900 Mm Temperature Tips 🔥 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of S Type 900 Mm Temperature Tips. 🌡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: S Type Temperature Tips, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Temperature Measurement Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S Type 900 Mm Temperature Tips
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINCO TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
637200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SYSCON PVT LTD | Make : AJAY SYSCON PVT LIMITED Model : THERMOCOUPLE TIPS MARK VII Title : THERMOCOUPLE TIPS MARK VII 900MM 'S' TYPE | 27-05-2024 13:57:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Make : unbrand Model : NA Title : S-TYPE 900MM TEMPERATURE TIPS | 25-05-2024 21:56:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HERAEUS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HERAEUS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TEMPERATURE PROBES Title : POSITHERM | 15-05-2024 19:46:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JANAKEE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JANAKEE Model : JANAKEE Title : JANAKEE S 900 | 15-05-2024 16:57:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINCO TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINCO INDIA Model : MINTEMP 900mm Title : Thermoocouple Tips 900mm | 21-05-2024 14:03:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINCO TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : S-TYPE 900MM TEMPERATURE TIPS | 540000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HERAEUS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : S-TYPE 900MM TEMPERATURE TIPS | 612000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANAKEE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S-TYPE 900MM TEMPERATURE TIPS | 756000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermoocouple Tips 900mm | MINCO INDIA | MINTEMP 900mm | 12000 | ₹ 637200.000 |
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreKnock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type