Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teak Plywood 8 X4 Ft,Corner Beading,Plain Beading 1 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Self Taping Screw 3 Inch,Ceili
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 22:36:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 21:37:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 22:57:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNNY TRADERS | - | 14-09-2023 22:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plywood 8X4 Ft,Corner Beading,Plain Beading 1 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Self Taping Screw 3 Inch,Ceili | 37925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNNY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plywood 8X4 Ft,Corner Beading,Plain Beading 1 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Self Taping Screw 3 Inch,Ceili | 41893.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plywood 8X4 Ft,Corner Beading,Plain Beading 1 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Self Taping Screw 3 Inch,Ceili | 44645.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plywood 8X4 Ft,Corner Beading,Plain Beading 1 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Self Taping Screw 3 Inch,Ceili | 47413.00 | L4 |