Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tick Plywood 6mm 8 By 4,Corner Beading,Nails 3 Inch,Plain Beading,Ceiling Led Light,Switch Board,Sc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5440340
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 22:53
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 687 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2024 19:45:03 MII MSE Qualified
2 QAISAR AHMED WANI - 15-10-2024 20:22:58 MII Qualified
3 SIGMA TRADERS - 15-10-2024 19:30:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIGMA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : tick plywood 6mm 8 by 4,corner beading,Nails 3 inch,plain beading,ceiling led light,switch board,sc 136750.00 L1
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : tick plywood 6mm 8 by 4,corner beading,Nails 3 inch,plain beading,ceiling led light,switch board,sc 146480.00 L2
3 QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) Item Categories : tick plywood 6mm 8 by 4,corner beading,Nails 3 inch,plain beading,ceiling led light,switch board,sc 147735.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise