Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 12 Mm 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Plywood 6 Mm 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Sunmica 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Fevicol,Beading 2 Inch,Nails
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHYAP TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 12:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING | - | 20-01-2024 11:11:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MK SALES | - | 22-01-2024 12:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,PLYWOOD 6 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,SUNMICA 8 FT X 4 FT,FEVICOL,BEADING 2 INCH,NAILS | 22221.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHYAP TRADERS | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,PLYWOOD 6 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,SUNMICA 8 FT X 4 FT,FEVICOL,BEADING 2 INCH,NAILS | 24100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MK SALES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,PLYWOOD 6 MM 8 FT X 4 FT,SUNMICA 8 FT X 4 FT,FEVICOL,BEADING 2 INCH,NAILS | 24600.00 | L3 |