Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 15:40:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 21-09-2024 12:38:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | m/s pal military store | - | 24-09-2024 17:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE | - | 24-09-2024 17:29:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 17:20:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Tusharika Traders | - | 24-09-2024 17:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 66275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tusharika Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 67083.00 | L2 |
| 3 | m/s pal military store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 68307.00 | L3 |