Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5053771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 02:01
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 m/s pal military store - 02-07-2024 18:34:56 MSE Qualified
2 NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE - 03-07-2024 21:57:51 MSE Qualified
3 SUPRASAAD FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2024 14:03:45 MSE Disqualified
4 Tusharika Traders - 02-07-2024 19:00:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tusharika Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper 73753.00 L1
2 NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper 83090.00 L2
3 m/s pal military store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper 83740.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise