Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 20-06-2024 16:10:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | m/s pal military store | - | 02-07-2024 18:26:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE | - | 03-07-2024 21:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 15:20:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPRASAAD FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 14:31:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Tusharika Traders | - | 02-07-2024 18:46:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tusharika Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 71507.00 | L1 |
| 2 | m/s pal military store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 79030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilli,Cumin,Tamarind,Clove,Cardamom Large,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper | 81870.00 | L3 |