Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 K V Oil Immersed Outdoor Type Current Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI ENGINEERING
123900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : 33KV Outdoor Oil Immersed Dead Tank C. T. Title : 33KV Outdoor Oil Immersed Dead Tank C. T. | 20-10-2023 22:43:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Power System Control | Make : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER Model : PSC-33KVPT-08 Title : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 12-10-2023 14:47:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Straton Model : Straton Title : 33KV OCCT | 19-10-2023 14:49:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TWICLO ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TWICLO Model : TWICLO Title : 33 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 12-10-2023 11:50:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIVID ENGINEERS | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (AE-MAKE) Model : OIL COOLED TYPE HT CURRENT / POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER Title : COPPER WOUND, OUTDOOR TYPE, OIL COOLED HT CURRENT / POTENTIAL TRANSFORMERS | 21-10-2023 03:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : 33 kV OIL IMMERSED OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 123900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVID ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 33 kV OIL IMMERSED OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 159300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33KV Outdoor Oil Immersed Dead Tank C. T. | LAXMI ENGINEERING | 33KV Outdoor Oil Immersed Dead Tank C. T. | 3 | ₹ 123900.000 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type