Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terminal Upkeep Hsn Tml,Tractor Per Trip,Emergency Manpowe,Septic Tank Cleaning,Supply Of Consuma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.R.Devananda
Contract Value
7071999.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jetty Yugander
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-07-2024 02:37:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | C S MOHANKUMAR | - | 27-07-2024 15:11:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D.R.GANESHGOWDA, WORKS CONTRACTOR | - | 25-07-2024 09:20:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | G.R.Devananda | - | 23-07-2024 15:25:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 17:57:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PKV Corporate Services | - | 29-07-2024 14:34:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.R.Devananda(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL UPKEEP - HSN TML,Tractor per trip,Emergency manpowe,Septic Tank cleaning,Supply of consuma | 7071999.60 | L1 |
| 2 | C S MOHANKUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL UPKEEP - HSN TML,Tractor per trip,Emergency manpowe,Septic Tank cleaning,Supply of consuma | 7311816.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERMINAL UPKEEP - HSN TML | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6509521.920 |
| Tractor per trip | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Emergency manpowe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 117764.000 |
| Septic Tank cleaning | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 129682.000 |
| Supply of consumables | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 226531.680 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type