Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower For Various Jobs,Tractor Per Trip,Emergency Manpower Unskilled,Consumables For Grass Cutti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D.R.GANESHGOWDA, WORKS CONTRACTOR
6950790
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-07-2024 02:25:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C S MOHANKUMAR | - | 27-07-2024 14:40:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.R.GANESHGOWDA, WORKS CONTRACTOR | - | 25-07-2024 10:34:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G.R.Devananda | - | 22-07-2024 20:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PKV Corporate Services | - | 29-07-2024 15:24:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.R.GANESHGOWDA, WORKS CONTRACTOR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower for various jobs,Tractor per trip,Emergency manpower unskilled,Consumables for grass cutti | 6950790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower for various jobs,Tractor per trip,Emergency manpower unskilled,Consumables for grass cutti | 6953166.44 | L2 |
| 3 | G.R.Devananda (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower for various jobs,Tractor per trip,Emergency manpower unskilled,Consumables for grass cutti | 7107740.62 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower for various jobs | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6864000.000 |
| Tractor per trip | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Emergency manpower unskilled | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Consumables for grass cutting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 74400.000 |
| Emergency Manpower Semiskill | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1770.000 |
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - unskilled; others; unskilled worker for jungle cutti
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - providing production assistance unskilled in cutti
Read more
Deployment of manpower and tractor trolley for grass cutting and
Deployment of manpower and tractor trolley for grass cutting andhousekeeping works inside pvunl plant premises.
Read moreDeployment of manpower, grass cutting machine and tractor with trolly
Deployment of manpower, grass cutting machine and tractor with trolly for the work of grass cutting and disposal of grass from inside plant areaat nkstpp.
Read moreDeployment of manpower and tractor trolley for carrying out grass
Deployment of manpower and tractor trolley for carrying out grasscutting and housekeeping works.
Read moreSupply of manpower for facilitating various cleaning jobs.
Supply of manpower for facilitating various cleaning jobs.
Read moreTerminal upkeep - hsn tml,tractor per trip,emergency manpowe,septic tank cleaning,supply of consuma
Read more
Deployment of unskilled manpower for grass cutting/removable and disposal
Deployment of unskilled manpower for grass cutting/removable and disposal from plant premises of nkstpp.
Read moreof your Industry type