Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gardening And Grass Cutting,Emergency Manday,Tractor Per Trip,Chemical Deweeding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.R.Devananda
Contract Value
1975688
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhijit Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | - | 24-07-2023 14:09:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C S MOHANKUMAR | - | 17-07-2023 19:57:21 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.R.GANESHGOWDA, WORKS CONTRACTOR | - | 25-07-2023 13:55:21 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAZZLING INSIGHT | - | 25-07-2023 13:59:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | G.R.Devananda | - | 20-07-2023 12:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAA TECHINO MECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS | - | 24-07-2023 13:39:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHANKARAPPA B HADIMANI | - | 23-07-2023 12:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE CHANNAKESHAVA HANDLING WORKS | - | 18-07-2023 09:45:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE SOMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 12:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.R.Devananda(MSE) | Item Categories : Gardening and Grass cutting,Emergency Manday,Tractor per Trip,Chemical Deweeding | 1975688.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gardening and Grass cutting,Emergency Manday,Tractor per Trip,Chemical Deweeding | 2227640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANKARAPPA B HADIMANI | Item Categories : Gardening and Grass cutting,Emergency Manday,Tractor per Trip,Chemical Deweeding | 4226760.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gardening and Grass cutting | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1523988.000 |
| Emergency Manday | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Tractor per Trip | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43700.000 |
| Chemical Deweeding | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 352000.000 |