Tender Details

About Tender

🔦 Procurement Opportunity For Technical Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Illumination Magnifying Lamps With Led Technology, Fluke Clamp Meters, Drill Machines, Snap Punch Sets, And U Shape Thermometers. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Be Detailed, Competitive, And In Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Technical Equipment, Illumination Magnifying Lamp, Led, Fluke Clamp Meter, Drill Machine, Snap Punch Set, U Shape Thermometer, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Illumination Magnifying Lamp With Led,Fluck Clamp Meter,Drill Machine,Snap Punch Set,U Shape Thermo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5118555
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 03:05
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY - 24-07-2024 06:25:46 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. - 23-07-2024 19:46:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 22:56:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S P M Enterprises - 23-07-2024 23:19:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Illumination magnifying Lamp With Led,Fluck Clamp Meter,Drill Machine,Snap Punch Set,U Shape Thermo 61590.00 L1
2 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Illumination magnifying Lamp With Led,Fluck Clamp Meter,Drill Machine,Snap Punch Set,U Shape Thermo 64590.00 L2
3 M/S P M Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Illumination magnifying Lamp With Led,Fluck Clamp Meter,Drill Machine,Snap Punch Set,U Shape Thermo 66000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise