Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Construction Opportunity: District Hospital Niwari Expansion 🏗️ M.P. Building Development Corporation Ltd., Bhopal, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Reputable Construction Firms For The Comprehensive Renovation And Expansion Of The Existing 100 Bedded District Hospital In Niwari, Into A Fully Fledged 200 Bedded Facility. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 36,580 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,00,000 This Project Aims To Enhance Healthcare Services In The Region By Doubling The Hospital's Capacity. Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle Complex Construction Projects, Adhere To Timelines, And Maintain The Highest Standards Of Quality. Keywords: Construction, Hospital Expansion, District Hospital Niwari, M.P. Building Development Corporation Ltd, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction/Upgradation Of Existing 100 Bedded District Hospital Into 200 Bedded District Hospital In District Hospital Niwari, District Niwari
|
| Description |
Construction/Upgradation Of Existing 100 Bedded District Hospital Into 200 Bedded District Hospital In District Hospital Niwari, District Niwari
|
| Organisation | M.P. Building Development Corporation Ltd. Bhopal | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPBDC_347422_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Construction/Upgradation of Existing 100 200 Bedded Dist. Hosp. NIWARI NIT-53 |
| Tender Fee | 36580 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OFFICE OF MPBDC BHOPAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=408562 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreConstruction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Construction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreConstruction, renovation and upgradation of existing 100 bedded district hospital into 200 bedded district hospital along with 50 bedded mch in district hospital alirajpur, district alirajpur nit-53
Construction, renovation and upgradation of existing 100 bedded district hospital into 200 bedded district hospital along with 50 bedded mch in district hospital alirajpur, district alirajpur nit-53
Read moreConstruction of 100 bedded civil hospital building at niwari district- niwari
Construction of 100 bedded civil hospital building at niwari district- niwari (m.p)
Read moreUpgradation of existing district hospital peddapalli, peddapalli district from (50) to (100) bedded hospital.
Upgradation of existing district hospital peddapalli, peddapalli district from (50) to (100) bedded hospital.
Read moreUpgradation of existing jawaharlal nehru port authority hospital into a 100-bedded multi-specialty hospital on ppp basis
Upgradation of existing jawaharlal nehru port authority hospital into a 100-bedded multi-specialty hospital on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type