Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance Jobs At Ssp Ts Chennai Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LINGA ENTERPRISES
176471.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINGA ENTERPRISES | 06-10-2023 15:28:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Malathi Industrial Services | 17-10-2023 07:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P.ASAITHAMBI | 17-10-2023 11:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V.M.MANI | 17-10-2023 09:20:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE JOBS AT SSP TS CHENNAI OFFICE | 176471.36 | L1 |
| 2 | P.ASAITHAMBI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE JOBS AT SSP TS CHENNAI OFFICE | 178189.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Malathi Industrial Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE JOBS AT SSP TS CHENNAI OFFICE | 187900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V.M.MANI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE JOBS AT SSP TS CHENNAI OFFICE | 220100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE JOBS AT SSP TS CHENNAI OFFICE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 176471.360 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type