Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; Local; 100 Kms X 12 Hrs
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5295643
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 18, 2024 00:53
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBEY ASSOCIATES 22-08-2024 22:02:53 MSE MSE Qualified
2 DEV CONSTRUCTIONS (CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS) 23-08-2024 19:26:28 MSE MSE Qualified
3 F.K. ENTERPRISES 24-08-2024 12:55:44 BIS License MSE Qualified
4 KIRTI TRANSPORT CARRIERS 23-08-2024 10:16:40 MSE MSE Qualified
5 METRO TRAVEL EXPERT 24-08-2024 14:37:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 PAWANPUTRA TRAVELS 22-08-2024 13:03:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 ROYAL RAJASTHAN TOURS AND TRAVELS 23-08-2024 16:34:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 Speedline Tours 21-08-2024 10:47:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METRO TRAVEL EXPERT Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1026900.00 L1
2 ROYAL RAJASTHAN TOURS AND TRAVELS Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1065000.00 L2
3 Speedline Tours Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1197000.00 L3
4 PAWANPUTRA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1254000.00 L4
5 KIRTI TRANSPORT CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1323000.00 L5
6 AMBEY ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1350000.00 L6
7 DEV CONSTRUCTIONS (CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 1417500.00 L7
8 F.K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local; 100Kms x 12Hrs 2097000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise