Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Broad Gauge Ballastless Track Design 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Broad Gauge Ballastless Track Between Kheraundh To Jamundaha Stations, Including Proof Checking, For A Total Length Of Approximately 1.226 Km, Encompassing 4 Tunnels (No. 1 To 4) As Part Of The Construction Of A New Bg Line Under The Jurisdiction Of Dy Ce/Construction/Dhanbad, Bihar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 8,37,000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Broad Gauge Ballastless Track, Track Design, Railway Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit, Bihar, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design Of Broad Gauge Ballastless Track Including Proof Checking, Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commisssioning In Between Kheraundh To Jamundaha Stations In Tunnels No. 1 To 4 (Total 04 Nos. Of Tunnels) (Approx. Total Length 1.226 Km ) With All Other Ancillary Works In Connection With Construction Of New Bg Line Between Tilaiya To Koderma Under The Jurisdiction Of Dy Ce/Construction/Dhanbad. (Bihar )
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74545217 |
|
Reference Number |
ECR-CAO-C-S-ETEN-02-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74545217/viewNitPdf_4532526.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of one single line bg tunnel i.e. tunnel no.-04 (approx total length 250 rm) between km. 34.750 to km. 35.100 and other associated works in jamundaha-kheraundh section in connection with construction of new bg rail line from koderma to tilaiya under jurisdiction of dy.ce/c/dhanbad under dhanbad division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation and construction work of lhs 9a,12a,35a & minor bridges 47, 48 & 65, passenger amenities at stations including approach road and goods pf at kheraundh station, slope & cess repair and other miscellaneous works between tilaiya & kheraundh for commissioning of the section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of broad gauge ballastless track (blt) system with transition from ballastless to ballasted track in tunnels/bridges with contractors own proven ballastless track along with fastening system (total length - 15.091 km) in dalpura-hadad section and amba mahuda to abu road stations in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new line project in ajmer division, north western railway in the state of rajasthan and gujarat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of broad gauge ballastless track (blt), supply of ballast and installation of track (excluding supply of rails and track sleepers) between chainage 6015 (fls) to 125200 (fls) in connection with new bg line between rishikesh and karanprayag (125km) in the state of uttarakhand, india
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of inspection pathway on 6 nos major bridges, height gauge, drain work, boulder wall, toe wall and other associated misc works in between kheraund and jharahi section in connection with new bg line between tilaiya to koderma under jurisdiction of dy. ce/construction/dhanbad in east central railway of dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKottavalasa -koraput doubling project: supply, installation and instrumentation, 3d monitoring of 17 nos. of single line tunnels of total length 20,060m approximately between shivalingapuram and borraguhalu stations km. 45.483 to km. 72.550 of waltair division, east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work - details design and construction supervision and instrumentation for 09 no. of tunnels and 01 number cut cover with total length of 3.839 km (approx) in connection with the construction of new b.g. double line railway project from koderma to paharpur in connection with sonanagr-andal multitracking project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign and construction of broad gauge ballastless track including proof checking, supply, installation, testing and commissioning in between tihi- pithampur station in tunnel no.1 (approx. length of tunnel 2.967 km. approx. length of blt 3.10 km) with all other ancillary works in connection with construction of dahod to indore new bg line project of western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of integrated communication system for tunnels (t1-t7) consisting of vhf communication, cctv, pa system, emergency call and service telephone & ipis at stations in connection with new single broad-gauge rail line between the bhanupali-bilaspur-beri section in the state of punjab and himachal pradesh, india.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of integrated communication system for tunnels (t1-t7) consisting of vhf communication, cctv, pa system, emergency call and service telephone & ipis at stations in connection with new single broad-gauge rail line between the bhanupali-bilaspur-beri section in the state of punjab and himachal pradesh, india.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type