Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Inspection Pathway On 6 Nos Major Bridges, Height Gauge, Drain Work, Boulder Wall, Toe Wall And Other Associated Misc Works In Between Kheraund And Jharahi Section In Connection With New Bg Line Between Tilaiya To Koderma Under Jurisdiction Of Dy. Ce/Construction/Dhanbad In East Central Railway Of Dhanbad Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78316397 |
|
Reference Number |
ECR-DCE-WT-DHN-01-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/78316397/viewNitPdf_4765175.pdf |
| Start Date | January 28, 2025 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of market complex in jhumri tilaiya under koderma zila parishad
Construction of market complex in jhumri tilaiya under koderma zila parishad
Read moreConstruction of stone boulder pitching, rock toe and toe drain between ch.km.2.400 to 2.600 and km 4.200 to 4.600 of kabrai dam.
Construction of stone boulder pitching, rock toe and toe drain between ch.km.2.400 to 2.600 and km 4.200 to 4.600 of kabrai dam.
Read moreDesign of broad gauge ballastless track including proof checking, supply, installation, testing, and commisssioning in between kheraundh to jamundaha stations in tunnels no. 1 to 4 (total 04 nos. of tunnels) (approx. total length 1.226 km ) with all other ancillary works in connection with construction of new bg line between tilaiya to koderma under the jurisdiction of dy ce/construction/dhanbad. (bihar )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDyke strengthening work in west side and intermediate dyke including toe drain,toe wall construction at lagoon 2 of ktps ash pond of dvc, koderma.
Dyke strengthening work in west side and intermediate dyke including toe drain, toe wall construction at lagoon 2 of ktps ash pond of dvc, koderma.
Read moreConstruction of loose boulder gabion toe wall at ad-3 south side (385 mtr), diom.
Nmdc/donimalai/contract/53/24-25/et/616
Read moreConstruction of one single line bg tunnel i.e. tunnel no.-04 (approx total length 250 rm) between km. 34.750 to km. 35.100 and other associated works in jamundaha-kheraundh section in connection with construction of new bg rail line from koderma to tilaiya under jurisdiction of dy.ce/c/dhanbad under dhanbad division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of loose boulder gabion toe wall at ad 3 north side and west side diom
Nmdc/donimalai/contract/44/24-25/et/565
Read moreStrengthening of bridge retaining wall embankment, toe wall etc. in between smrr-ish section in connection with bina-kte 3rd line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding quarry boulder fencing wall for 02 n 16 b quarry mine at ara and quarry boulder toe wall along sarubera village road at sarubera under gm unit of kuju area.
Providing quarry boulder fencing wall for 02 n 16 b quarry mine at ara and quarry boulder toe wall along sarubera village road at sarubera under gm unit of kuju area.
Read moreProviding quarry boulder fencing wall for 02 n 16 b quarry mine at ara and quarry boulder toe wall along sarubera village road at sarubera under gm unit of kuju area.
Providing quarry boulder fencing wall for 02 n 16 b quarry mine at ara and quarry boulder toe wall along sarubera village road at sarubera under gm unit of kuju area.
Read moreof your Industry type